Menu
Home Page
Conisborough's next Zoom Open Mornings: 23rd September and 1st October- for more information contact Anita... Gates are open for Key Stage 1 and Key Stage 2 children from 8:35am - 8:50am, Reception 8:55am-9:10am at Key Stage 1 gate, Nursery 9:00am for the Children Centre entrance... Please try to keep to these times and avoid blocking the school entrance and exit points...

Who's Who

Meet the staff at Downderry Primary School!
Dr David Gifford - Headteacher
Mark Lewis - Deputy Headteacher/Year 5 Teacher
Sumona Dunne - Deputy Headteacher
Kay Mills - Business Manager
Tim Ruffer - Year 6 Teacher/SMT
Jane Fawcett - Teacher/SENDCo/SMT,
Holly Hewitt - Year 5 Teacher/SMT
Denise Deane - Year 1 Teacher/SMT
Kayleigh Gray - Reception Teacher, SMT
Julie Harvey - Teacher/SMT
Cherrie Phillips - Year 2 Teacher/MM
Toni Greenway - Teacher
Nisha Patel - Year 1 Teacher
Laura Malcomber - Reception Teacher
Megan Veale - Year 6 Teacher
Hannah Woodley - Year 2 Teacher
Julie Del Nevo - SEND Teacher
Alex Williams - Year 3 Teacher, SMT
Carmel Keigher - Year 6 Teacher
Hayward Phillips - Year 5 Teacher
Owen Levett - Year 6 Teacher
Jasmin Mann - Teacher
Audrey Cox Patrice - Early Years Teacher
Estelle Fitzpatrick - Teacher
Lin Tresadern - HLTA/PPA Cover
Joe Gooding - HLTA/PPA Cover
Wendy Derosa - HLTA & After School Club
Avril Dance - HLTA
Stephanie Carr - HLTA
Sarah Kennedy - HLTA
Richard Green - Music Teacher
Guy Troup - MFL coordinator
Anita Sewell - Learning Mentor/Safeguarding Deputy
Lorraine Sheppard - Teaching Assistant
Caroline Griggs - Nursery Nurse
Marvin Hall - Teaching Assistant
Bethany Barden  - Teaching Assistant
Ayten Hanford - Teaching Assistant
Sonniquea Brooks - Teaching Assistant
Julie Gwynn - Teaching Assistant
Vanessa Willis - Teaching Assistant
Natalia Mohammed - Teaching Assistant
Sharon Mundle - Teaching Assistant
Paul Steet - Teaching Assistant
Libbie Wyles - Teaching Assistant
Shae De Bolla - Nursery Nurse
Shirley Gilbert - Senior Admin Officer
Karen Potter - Administrator
Kim Carvalho - Office Admin
Elaine Price - Children's Centre Manager
Amanda Hooton - Playworker
Paul Hitch - Premises
Tony Bagnall - ICT Technician
Top