Menu
Home Page
Downderry Christmas Fair - Friday 7th December 3:15-4:00pm... Tickets are now on sale for Christmas Productions - EY Tuesday 11th December, KS1 Wednesday 12th December... Swimming Lesson will finish for this term on Thursday 6th December and restart on Monday 7th January... Children will break for Christmas on Thursday 20th December at 1:30pm... Follow us on Twitter @downderryschool...

Who's Who

Meet the staff at Downderry Primary School!
Picture 1 Dr David Gifford - Headteacher
Picture 2 Mark Lewis - Asst. Headteacher/Year 2 Teacher
Picture 3 Steve Bagnall - Asst. Headteacher/Year 4 Teacher
Picture 4 Sumona Dunne - Asst. Headteacher/Year 5 Teacher
Picture 5 Kay Mills - Business Manager
Picture 6 Jane Fawcett - SENCo/SMT
Picture 7 Tim Ruffer - Year 1 Teacher/SMT
Picture 8 Holly Hewitt - Year 2 Teacher/SMT
Picture 9 Denise Deane - Year 3 Teacher/SMT
Picture 10 Julie Harvey - Year 6 Teacher/SMT
Picture 11 Toni Greenway - Nursery Teacher/MM
Picture 12 Cherrie Phillips - Year 5 Teacher/MM
Picture 13 Kayleigh Gray - MM
Picture 14 Laura Malcomber - Nursery Teacher
Picture 15 Nisha Patel - Reception Teacher
Picture 16 Meriyem Ruso - Reception Teacher
Picture 17 Hannah Woodley - NQT/Year 1 Teacher
Picture 18 Estelle Fitzpatrick - Year 3 Teacher
Picture 19 Megan Veale - Year 4 Teacher
Picture 20 Owen Levett - Year 5 Teacher
Picture 21 Carmel Keigher - Year 6 Teacher
Picture 22 Alex Williams - Year 6 Teacher
Picture 23 Hayward Phillips - Year 6 Teacher
Picture 24 Jasmine Mann - Teacher
Picture 25 Audrey Cox Patrice - Teacher
Picture 26 Julie Del Nevo - SEN
Picture 27 Lin Tresadern - HLTA/PPA Cover
Picture 28 Joe Gooding - Teaching Assistant/PPA Cover
Picture 29 Wendy Derosa - HLTA & After School Club
Picture 30 Caroline Griggs - Nursery Nurse
Picture 31 Lauren Collier - Nursery Nurse
Picture 32 Shae De Bolla - Nursery Nurse
Picture 33 Clare Hewitt - Teaching Assistant
Picture 34 Sue McCarthy - Teaching Assistant/First Aid leader
Picture 35 Vanessa Willis - Teaching Assistant
Picture 36 Sharon Mundle - Teaching Assistant
Picture 37 Julie Gwynn - Teaching Assistant
Picture 38 Paul Steet - Teaching Assistant
Picture 39 Lisa Shelley - Teaching Assistant
Picture 40 Lorraine Sheppard - Teaching Assistant
Picture 41 Libbie Wyles - Teaching Assistant
Picture 42 Sarah Kennedy - Teaching Assistant
Picture 43 Natalia Mohammed - Teaching Assistant
Picture 44 Sonniquea Brooks - Teaching Assistant
Picture 45 Avril Dance - Teaching Assistant
Picture 46 Susan Turner - Teaching Assistant
Picture 47 Marvin Hall - Teaching Assistant
Picture 48 Guy Troup - MFL coordinator
Picture 49 Richard Green - Music Teacher
Picture 50 Anita Sewell - Learning Mentor/Safeguarding Lead
Picture 51 Shirley Gilbert - Senior Admin Officer
Picture 52 Karen Potter - Administrator
Picture 53 Kim Carvalho - Office Admin
Picture 54 Elaine Price - Children's Centre Manager
Picture 55 Amanda McGregor - Playworker
Picture 56 Cassandra Bailey - Outreach Worker
Picture 57 Peter Ratcliffe - Premises
Picture 58 Paul Hitch - Premises
Picture 59 Tony Bagnall - ICT Technician
Top